gumy.ai
Search

Diogo Jota

Verified facts
1996PortoPT

Diogo Jota is a Portuguese footballer, forward for Liverpool and the Portugal national team.

Characters
  • Taylor Swift
  • Oliver Tree
  • Cristiano Ronaldo
  • Elon Musk
  • Lionel Messi
Universes
  • DC
  • Superheroes
  • Villains
  • Roman Republic
  • Ancient Egypt
  • US Presidents
Connections
  • Isis & Osiris
  • Anatoly Karpov & Garry Kasparov
  • Azula & Zuko
  • Bender & Philip J. Fry
  • Bobby Fischer & Boris Spassky
Scenes
  • Thirty Minutes to the Vault
  • One Antidote, Many Sick
  • The Last Bid Wins
  • Ashes of the Old Crew
  • The Name on the List
BattleArticlesRankingsMCP serversWorld mapRelationship graphNewsTelegram
PrivacyTerms
6+Verified facts

About

Who He Is

Diogo Jota is a Portuguese association football player, born in Porto in 1996. He plays as a forward or winger. His career includes stints with F.C. Paços de Ferreira, Atlético Madrid, and Liverpool F.C. He has also represented Portugal at the under-19, under-21, and Olympic levels, as well as the senior national team.

What He Is Known For

Jota is known for his versatility in attack, capable of playing as a forward or winger. At Liverpool, he became a key contributor with his goal-scoring and pressing. He also played for Atlético Madrid and was part of Portugal's youth setups, including the under-19 and under-21 teams.

Key Relationships

Jota was a teammate of Bruno Fernandes, Cristiano Ronaldo, Bernardo Silva, João Neves, João Félix, and Luís Figo on the Portugal national under-21 football team. He played alongside Mateus Fernandes, Rafael Leão, and Gonçalo Ramos on the Portugal national under-19 team. At Atlético Madrid, he was a teammate of Raúl Jiménez. His sibling is André Silva.

Frequently asked

What position does Diogo Jota play?
Diogo Jota plays as a forward and winger.
Which clubs has Diogo Jota played for?
He has played for F.C. Paços de Ferreira, Atlético Madrid, and Liverpool F.C.
Has Diogo Jota played for Portugal's national teams?
Yes, he has represented Portugal at under-19, under-21, Olympic, and senior levels.
Who is Diogo Jota's sibling?
His sibling is André Silva.

Categories

AthletesFootballFootball Players

Connections

drama index: 8
  • Bruno Fernandes
    Bruno Fernandes
    Other

    «member of sports team: Portugal national under-21 football team»

  • Cristiano Ronaldo
    Cristiano Ronaldo
    Other

    «member of sports team: Portugal national under-21 football team»

  • Bernardo Silva
    Bernardo Silva
    Other

    «member of sports team: Portugal national under-21 football team»

  • João Neves
    João Neves
    Other

    «member of sports team: Portugal national under-21 football team»

  • João Félix
    João Félix
    Other

    «member of sports team: Portugal national under-21 football team»

  • Luís Figo
    Luís Figo
    Other

    «member of sports team: Portugal national under-21 football team»

  • Mateus Fernandes
    Mateus Fernandes
    Other

    «member of sports team: Portugal national under-19 football team»

  • Rafael Leão
    Rafael Leão
    Other

    «member of sports team: Portugal national under-19 football team»

Sticker pack

Facts

occupation
association football player
country of citizenship
Portugal
member of sports team
F.C. Paços de Ferreira·Atlético Madrid·Portugal national under-19 football team·Portugal national under-21 football team·Portugal Olympic football team·Liverpool F.C.
sport
association football
sibling
André Silva
position played
forward·winger
place of birth
Porto
place of death
Zamora Province
date of death
2025

MCP servers

6Cast · Wikipedia · Web Search · Domains & DNS · Realty Catalog · Auto Catalog

Tools and live data Diogo Jota is connected to.

  • Castbuilt-in

    Calls other characters into the chat and sees them out — the character can invite a friend to join the conversation.

  • Wikipediamcp.gumy.ai

    Grounded facts from Wikipedia in six languages (EN/RU/ES/PT/ID/JA) — real biography, career and history instead of guesswork.

  • Web Searchmcp.gumy.ai

    Live web search — the latest news, results and releases beyond what memory holds.

  • Domains & DNSmcp.gumy.ai

    Domain availability and DNS lookups — check if a name is free and inspect its records.

  • Realty Catalogmcp.gumy.ai

    Live new-build catalog — real residential complexes and apartments across Russian cities, Dubai, Thailand and Turkey, with prices, photos and floor plans.

  • Auto Catalogmcp.gumy.ai

    Live car catalog — search real vehicles and get the details of a specific car.